What is the most common STD in U.S.?
Answer: D
a. Genital Herpes
b. Syphilis
c. Gonorrhea
d. Chlamydia


What STD is not a bacteria or a virus?
Answer: A
a. Trichomonas
b. Herpes
c. Mycoplasma Genitalium
d. Chancroid


What is the name for weird cravings of non-food items during Pregnancy?
Answer: C
a. PMS
b. Sarcoidosis
c. PICA
d. Addison's Disease

How many stages are there for Syphilis?
Answer: B
a. 2
b. 4
c. 5
d. 8

What is the initial reason and primary use for the invention of VIAGRA?
Answer: B
a. Erectile Dysfunction
b. Increase Blood Pressure
c. Coital Improvement
d. Member Enlargement

What side do you lay a patient who is about to go into a SIMS position?
Answer: B
a. right side
b. left side
c. back
d. chest down

What is the term for broken penis?
Answer: D
a. Priapism
b. bilantis
c. hypospadia
d. penile fracture

What are the longitudinal bundles in the ctoplasm of a skeletal muscle called?
Answer: C
a. Tendons
b. Sarcomeres
c. Myofibrils
d. Contractile Protein


What medical disease does Abraham Lincoln have?
Answer: D
a. HIV
b. Polio
c. Rheumatoid Arthritis
d. Marfan Syndrome


How many bones are there in an adult human body?
Answer: B
a. 306
b. 206
c. 1874
d. 854


By the way there are 2 hidden words in E.R. - Tarantism and Basophobia



創作者介紹

威頂樂 的 境界

weltiner 發表在 痞客邦 PIXNET 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • tricia
  • but whats the hidden word i have no clue where to look?

    other than that i am kinda medical so i knew most of the answers
  • The hidden word is stated at the bottom of my suggested answers
    It's usually one or the other but not both

    It's usually Tarantism for me
    but I have heard some people had Basophobia

    weltiner 於 2010/02/03 04:23 回覆

找更多相關文章與討論